wp27c6b660_1b.jpg
wp4bcdc567.png
wpccb02003_1b.jpg
wp6b7b21dc_1b.jpg
wpbaba9c77_1b.jpg
wpade172ba.jpg
wp3a9bb281.jpg
wp8f13f07e_1b.jpg

BKV DISTRICT WINNERS

Stafford Area

sponsored by Rubery Owen Holdings Limited

 

Mr D Clarke  accepting  the award for Best Large Village on behalf of Gnosall from David Owen of Rubery Owen Holdings Limited.

Mr D Warbrick  accepting  the award for Best Small Village on behalf of Haughton from David Owen of Rubery Owenwp310d7042.png Holdings Limited.

South Staffordshire Area

sponsored by South Staffordshire Council and

South Staffordshire Housing Association

Lichfield/Cannock Area

sponsored by The Levesley Group on behalf of the

National Memorial Arboretum

 

Sue Hayes accepting the award for Best Large Village on behalf of Brewood from Ian Roberts, Housing Plus.

Malcom Nichols accepting the award for Best Small Village on behalf of Acton Trussell from Ian Roberts, Housing Plus.

Linda Florence and Councillor John Preece accepting the award for Best Large Village on behalf of Norton Canes from Roger Halewood on behalf of the National Memorial Arboretum.

Allan Howard accepting the award for Best Small Village on behalf of Kings Bromley from Roger Halewood on behalf of the National Memorial Arboretum.

 

East Staffordshire Area

sponsored by the Community Council of Staffordshire

 

wp29a040cd_1b.jpg

Cllr Bryn Walters accepting the award for Best Large Village  on behalf of Abbots Bromley from Chris Welch, Chief Executive, Community Council of Staffordshire..

wpbc9e9f20_1b.jpg

Anne Harris accepting the award for Best Small Village on behalf of Bramshall from Chris Welch, Chief Executive Officer, Community Council of Staffordshire.

wp082e2906_1b.jpg

Staffordshire Moorlands Area

sponsored by Lafarge cement

 

Susan Bradshaw accepting the award for Best Small Village on behalf of Cauldon Lowe from Martin Bains and Michelle Simpson from Lafarge Cement.

COUNTY WINNERS

wpde127228.jpg
wp80db8cd3_1b.jpg

David Clarke accepting the plaque for Best Large Village in the County on behalf of Gnosall from Kath Perry, Vice-Chairman, Staffordshire County Council and a tree  from Amyas Stafford-Northcote donated by CPRE.

Malcolm Nicholas accepting the plaque for Best Small Village in the County on behalf of Gnosall from Kath Perry, Vice-Chairman, Staffordshire County Council and a tree from Amyas Stafford-Northcote donated by CPRE.